The Francis Parrish
Butler County Swim League


League Records
Yards & Meters

VI. F. 2d. i: League records can only be established
at the BCSL championship meet.

 

YARDS

 

6 &UN - YARDS

 

Date Name Time Event Time Name Date
1991 Whitney Meyers, OX 18.32 25 Freestyle 19.10 Noah Perduk, Elks 1999
1991 Jamie Reynold, RH 21.09 25 Backstroke 23.79 Noah Perduk, Elks 1999

8&UN - YARDS

Date Name Time Event Time Name Date
1982 Rolling Hills 1:14.61 100 Medley Relay 1:18.90 Pleasant Run Farms 1975
2004 Jenni Rossi, WW 14.52 25 Free 14.82 Matt Infantino, RH 1985
1993 Whitney Myers, OX 15.56 25 Fly 17.14 Matt Infantino, RH 1985
1993 Whitney Myers, OX 17.49 25 Back 19.10 Chris Bushelman, RH 1991
2004 Jenni Rossi, WW 19.79 25 Breast 19.71 Joel Geary, NLH 1985
1993 Oxford 1:11.76 100 Free Relay 1:07.83 Pleasant Run Farms 1982

9&10 - YARDS

Date Name Time Event Time Name Date
1993 Hycrest 1:08.01 100 Medley Relay 1:05.42 Rolling Hills 1982
2017 Maren Patterson, OX 28.10 50 Free 28.29 Josh Scott, HY 1990
2017 Kiera Wood, RH 1:11.91 100 IM 1:12.51 Brink Ciferri, OX 1991
2017 Maren Patterson, OX 13.85 25 Fly 15.43 Cooper Burt, OX 2017
1993 Audrey Morrison, HY 32.78 50 Fly 32.12 Josh Scott, HY 1990
2017 Maren Patterson, OX 32.91 50 Back 34.71 Wade Davis, RH 1982
2017 Maren Patterson, OX 35.78 50 Breast 37.88 B Miller, OX 1982
1993 Hycrest 1:00.20 100 Free Relay 58.14 Rolling Hills 1982

11 - 12 - YARDS

Date Name Time Event Time Name Date
1985 Rolling Hills 2:10.41 200 Medley Relay 2:09.06 Oxford 1981
2000 Allie Horvath, OX 25.88 50 Free 25.46 Jeff Bishop, PRF 1981
1999 Allie Horvath, OX 1:06.62 100 IM 1:03.61 Scott Richmond, OX 2008
1982 Michelle Smith, RH 29.65 50 Fly 27.60 Tim Carmondy, WW 1982
2000 Allie Horvath, OX 30.30 50 Back 30.95 Brink Ciferri, OX 1993
2008 Jennie Rossi, WW 34.54 50 Breast 31.49 Scott Richmond, OX 2008
1985 Rolling Hills 1:56.59 200 Free Relay 1:52.32 Pleasant Run Farms 1981

13 - 14 - YARDS

Date Name Time Event Time Name Date
2000 Oxford 2:03.52 200 Medley Relay 1:53.60 New London Hills 1993
2017 Mercy Patterson, OX 25.14 50 Free 22.79 Luke Paxton, RH 2017
2017 Mercy Patterson, OX 1:02.82 100 IM 54.80 Blake Brockman, RH 2017
2017 Mercy Patterson, OX 26.99 50 Fly 24.64 Luke Paxton, RH 2017
2017 Mercy Patterson, OX 28.43 50 Back 26.24 Luke Paxton, RH 2017
1991 Julie Graham, WW 33.04 50 Breast 29.73 Evan Bader, OX 2008
1990 Oxford 1:53.06 200 Free Relay 1:44.14 New London Hills 1993

15 - 18 - YARDS

Date Name Time Event Time Name Date
2017 Leanna Wall, HY 1:53.74 200 Freestyle 1:45.77 Blake Brockman, RH 2017
1993 New London Hills 2:01.07 200 Medley Relay 1:41.30 New London Hills 1991
2004 Leila Sloneker, NLH 25.31 50 Free 21.66 Shawn Trokhan, NLH 1991
2000 Whitney Myers, OX 59.17 100 IM 54.80 Blake Brockman, RH 2017
2000 Whitney Myers, OX 26.42 50 Fly 23.85 Alex Smit, WW 2008
2017 Leanna Wall, HY 28.06 50 Back 25.11 Brian Robertson, RH 2017
2017 Hailee Trotter, RH 31.88 50 Breast 27.46 Blake Brockman, RH 2017
1993 New London Hills 1:45.01 200 Free Relay 1:32.19 Oxford 1991

METERS

6 &UN - METERS

 

Date Name Time Event Time Name Date
2002 Jenni Rossi, WW 18.92 25 Freestyle 17.71 Brink Ciferri, OX 1987
2002 Jenni Rossi, WW 23.80 25 Backstroke 24.69 Alex Grantz, NLH 1992

8&UN - METERS

Date Name Time Event Time Name Date
1983 Rolling Hills 1:28.01 100 Medley Relay 1:22.99 Oxford 1988
2015 Maren Patterson, OX 16.43 25 Free 16.15 Kelvin Reisenfeld, OX 2007
2015 Maren Patterson, OX 18.19 25 Fly 18.00 Joshua Valentine, PRF 2011
2015 Maren Patterson, OX 19.79 25 Back 19.41 Jeremiah Valentine, PRF 2013
1995 Jamie Reynolds, RH 21.30 25 Breast 21.91 Charles Hatcher, NLH 1997
1984 Rolling Hills 1:19.14 100 Free Relay 1:15.24 Oxford 1983

9&10 - METERS

Date Name Time Event Time Name Date
1984 Rolling Hills 1:12.58 100 Medley Relay 1:15.03 Oxford 1984
2014 Mercy Patterson, OX 31.23 50 Free 32.15 Luke Paxton, RH 2013
1998 Allie Horvath, OX 1:19.49 100 IM 1:22.06 Kevin Schwab, NLH 2003
2014 Olivia Potter, HY 15.35 25 Fly (2009) 16.18 Samuel Hwang, FHCC 2016
1980 J Buckley, PRF 35.76 50 Fly 37.52 Chris Lawrence, OX 1980
2014 Mercy Patterson, OX 36.70 50 Back 36.97 Jeremiah Valentine, PRF 2014
1997 Rachel Clayter, OX 42.24 50 Breast 41.54 Jack Putnick, RH 2010
1994 Rolling Hills 1:06.06 100 Free Relay 1:06.11 Rolling Hills 1986

11 - 12 - METERS

Date Name Time Event Time Name Date
1983 Rolling Hills 2:28.14 200 Medley Relay 2:22.00 PRF 2011
1997 Whitney Myers, OX 27.98 50 Free 28.26 Nick Majtenyi, RH 2003
1997 Whitney Myers, OX 1:08.39 100 IM 1:12.21 Chris Fette, PRF 2001
1997 Whitney Myers, OX 30.61 50 Fly 31.32 Luke Paxton, RH 2015
2016 Mercy Patterson, OX 31.65 50 Back 32.06 Chris Fette, PRF 2001
1997 Whitney Myers, OX 37.03 50 Breast 34.89 John Anzano, OX 2014
2016 Hy-Crest 2:10.60 200 Free Relay 2:05.04 Rolling Hills 2016

13 - 14 - METERS

Date Name Time Event Time Name Date
1988 New London Hills 2:15.35 200 Medley Relay 2:02.28 Rolling Hills 2013
1978 Jill Rogers, WG 28.25 50 Free 25.95 Luke Paxton, RH 2016
1998 Whitney Myers, OX 1:07.66 100 IM 1:04.60 Tim Carmody, WW 1984
1998 Whitney Myers, OX 29.82 50 Fly 28.47 Bailey Peters, PRF 2014
2013 Emma Otten, RH 32.17 50 Back 29.05 John Anzano, OX 2016
2006 Bekka Westrick, RH 36.11 50 Breast 32.86 Mark Riebel, RH 1995
1988 New London Hills 2:00.77 200 Free Relay 1:51.55 Rolling Hills 2016

15 - 18 - METERS

Date Name Time Event Time Name Date
2002 Whitney Myers, OX 2:05.41 200 Freestyle 1:53.98 Zach Apple, FH 2014
2009 Elks 2:09.99 200 Medley Relay 1:52.21 Elks 2010
2007 Leila Sloneker, NLH 27.51 50 Free 24.07 Ross Westrick, RH 2014
2016 Emma Otten, RH 1:07.81 100 IM 1:00.79 Wade Davis, RH 1989
2001 Whitney Myers, OX 29.44 50 Fly 25.70 Adam Kranbuhl, NLH 2014
2016 Emma Otten, RH 30.67 50 Back 27.49 Matt McKee, WW 2009
1998 Maggie Helmers, Elks 35.43 50 Breast 30.06 Evan Bader, OX 2011
2009 Elks 1:57.96 200 Free Relay 1:39.79 Elks 2011

Yards    Meters

Teams: